Freedom Run

Age Group Results

June 24, 2012


Results by Rotpac Racing, www.rotpac.com

5K Run/Walk

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Beck                         Royal Oak  MI         501   21        1        17:04.8      5:30/M
       2    Alex Fauer                        Macomb  MI            546   17        2        17:27.5      5:38/M
       3    Troy Ciaramella                   Macomb  MI            523   18        3        18:03.0      5:49/M

Male 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Pizzo                     Madison Heights  MI   649   15        8        19:07.6      6:10/M
       2    Dylan Speer                       Washington  MI        680   15       18        20:24.0      6:35/M
       3    Michael Higgins                   Novi  MI              748   16       23        20:51.9      6:44/M
       4    Matt Metsker                      Royal Oak  MI         791   18       25        20:53.5      6:44/M
       5    Daniel Goralczyk                  West Bloomfield       561   15       29        21:15.3      6:51/M
       6    Connor Wellborn                   Troy  MI              724   14       31        21:47.0      7:02/M
       7    Justin Davenport                  Clawson  MI           532   17       34        22:05.0      7:07/M
       8    Blake Smith                       Royal Oak  MI         675   12       39        22:30.5      7:15/M
       9    Matt Higgins                      Novi  MI              750   14       43        22:36.8      7:17/M
      10    Mitch McCollum                    Saint Clair  MI       616   18       53        23:19.0      7:31/M
      11    Cal Novara                        Sterling Heights  M   800   13       63        24:02.9      7:45/M
      12    Joe Frank                         Saint Clair Shores    760   12       81        25:10.1      8:07/M
      13    Michael Pizzo                     Madison Heights  MI   647   11      116        27:08.2      8:45/M
      14    Joseph Pizzo                      Madison Heights  MI   650   16      129        28:14.3      9:06/M
      15    Spencer Lamotte                   Clawson  MI           597   10      136        28:45.2      9:16/M
      16    Evan Honig                        Bloomfield Hills  M   755   11      212        33:33.4     10:49/M
      17    Mark Bowman                       Farmington Hills      512   16      261        41:31.3     13:24/M

Male 19 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Schuurman                   Grand Rapids  MI      665   23        4        18:27.8      5:57/M
       2    Michael Cuson                     Clawson  MI           773   35        7        19:04.4      6:09/M
       3    Alex Williams                     Caro  MI              711   28       11        19:44.2      6:22/M
       4    Jeff Grunewald                    Rochester  MI         757   35       12        19:47.4      6:23/M
       5    Matthew Chowning                  Birmingham  MI        522   31       14        20:06.4      6:29/M
       6    Kyle Alsheskie                    Wixom  MI             483   20       17        20:23.5      6:35/M
       7    Jerimie Pelkey                    Clawson  MI           640   28       21        20:41.4      6:40/M
       8    Michael Daniloff                  Clawson  MI           728   39       22        20:43.0      6:41/M
       9    Luke Thomson                      Roseville  MI         693   23       27        21:02.7      6:47/M
      10    Blake Artushin                    Bloomfield Hills  M   488   22       32        21:57.3      7:05/M
      11    Tyler Bloodworth                  Rochester  MI         508   21       35        22:05.4      7:07/M
      12    Troy Hernandez                    Grosse Pointe  MI     566   28       36        22:09.3      7:09/M
      13    Jeffrey Weeks                     Clawson  MI           707   35       38        22:29.9      7:15/M
      14    Ryan Tracy                        Clawson  MI           784   33       40        22:31.0      7:16/M
      15    Andy Satterfield                  Troy  MI              658   38       41        22:33.2      7:16/M
      16    Jeffrey McIntyre                  Ferndale  MI          618   29       44        22:37.5      7:18/M
      17    Chris Zielin                        MI                  719   33       45        22:42.3      7:19/M
      18    Alec Thomson                      Farmington  MI        696   39       46        22:45.5      7:20/M
      19    Scott Friedman                    Clawson  MI           553   31       48        22:54.7      7:23/M
      20    Matt Ebach                        Rochester  MI         541   34       52        23:18.1      7:31/M
      21    Jeffry Smith                      Royal Oak  MI         677   33       57        23:25.5      7:33/M
      22    Stephen Rumple                    Birmingham  MI        655   30       59        23:45.2      7:40/M
      23    David Kwon                        Clawson  MI           594   35       62        24:00.9      7:45/M
      24    Paulie Terbrack                   Utica  MI             690   30       67        24:13.3      7:49/M
      25    Nick Campbell                     Auburn Hills  MI      776   27       71        24:23.5      7:52/M
      26    Scott Van Kampen                  Royal Oak  MI         704   26       73        24:47.1      8:00/M
      27    Erich Buchler                     Clawson  MI           516   36       77        25:03.3      8:05/M
      28    Nathan Mallon                     Clawson  MI           770   36       78        25:05.1      8:05/M
      29    Tim Morehouse                     New Haven  MI         761   31       87        25:41.0      8:17/M
      30    Bastian Matticka                  Sterling Heights  M   615   26       96        25:56.2      8:22/M
      31    Dan Stephenson                    Troy  MI              684   33       99        26:01.2      8:24/M
      32    Mike Marshall                     Novi  MI              746   35      100        26:08.6      8:26/M
      33    Rob Lojewski                      Royal Oak  MI         606   30      103        26:20.5      8:30/M
      34    Andrew Lawson                     Warren  MI            599   37      107        26:34.8      8:34/M
      35    Clinton Lockhart                  Clawson  MI           603   38      110        26:51.5      8:40/M
      36    Matthew Clark                     Ferndale  MI          525   29      111        26:52.4      8:40/M
      37    Darren Shier                      Ferndale  MI          672   30      113        26:56.0      8:41/M
      38    Neil Mitchell                     Grosse Pointe  MI     626   34      115        27:03.9      8:44/M
      39    Robert Schlaud                    Rochester  MI         661   29      121        27:24.2      8:50/M
      40    Duane Kietzman                    Macomb  MI            584   27      130        28:14.7      9:06/M
      41    Aaron Melson                      Royal Oak  MI         774   34      134        28:44.3      9:16/M
      42    Thomas Aeramkulamthadathil        Farmington  MI        482   34      140        28:59.9      9:21/M
      43    Joe Demare                        Royal Oak  MI         535   38      142        29:20.9      9:28/M
      44    Brian Perry                       Clawson  MI           642   35      146        29:38.2      9:34/M
      45    Jeremiah Thomson                                        695   29      147        29:40.6      9:34/M
      46    Jeremy Wren                       Troy  MI              730   33      152        29:53.2      9:38/M
      47    Paul Babcock                      Grosse Pointe  MI     732   36      155        29:53.8      9:38/M
      48    Naiju Kavumpurath                 Farmington  MI        580   30      162        30:04.5      9:42/M
      49    Chris Annetta                     Royal Oak  MI         485   39      163        30:08.3      9:43/M
      50    Richard Lagrou                    Utica  MI             595   34      167        30:11.9      9:44/M
      51    Shawn Kruszewski                  Utica  MI             591   39      168        30:19.4      9:47/M
      52    Scott Rose                        South Lyon            654   34      171        30:22.9      9:48/M
      53    David Johnson                     Rochester  MI         579   32      174        30:32.1      9:51/M
      54    Jason Gamet                       Flat Rock  MI         556   36      176        30:36.6      9:52/M
      55    William Brewster                  Clawson  MI           514   37      192        32:06.3     10:21/M
      56    Gary Bundshuh                     Royal Oak  MI         517   33      195        32:11.9     10:23/M
      57    Larry Pochron                     Ferndale  MI          783   36      205        32:46.8     10:34/M
      58    Michael Daigneau                  Royal Oak  MI         531   35      211        33:14.5     10:43/M
      59    Aaron James                       Clinton Township  M   577   33      213        33:37.8     10:51/M
      60    Elmer Baetiong                    Fraser  MI            496   39      217        34:12.0     11:02/M
      61    Tom Acker                         Madison Heights  MI   802   31      223        35:02.7     11:18/M
      62    Matt Shepard                      Troy  MI              669   37      240        37:57.7     12:15/M
      63    Warren Greenwood                  Troy  MI              752   38      251        39:54.1     12:52/M
      64    Dave Derderian                    Sterling Heights  M   536   24      268        43:03.1     13:53/M
      65    Robert Hamor                      Troy  MI              564   31      272        43:36.2     14:04/M
      66    Ryan Casady                       Ferndale  MI          782   32      283        49:59.1     16:07/M

Male 40 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Harris                     Hazel Park  MI        565   46        5        18:34.8      5:59/M
       2    Brian Tate                        Clawson  MI           689   45        6        18:43.0      6:02/M
       3    Karl Zubal                        Berkley  MI           721   47        9        19:20.5      6:14/M
       4    Ken Stanko                        Clawson  MI           731   57       13        20:01.2      6:27/M
       5    Bob Smith                         Warren  MI            678   49       16        20:18.2      6:33/M
       6    Larry Naumann                     Berkley  MI           633   56       20        20:33.9      6:38/M
       7    Jon Honig                         Bloomfield Hills  M   570   41       24        20:52.9      6:44/M
       8    Robert Grimes                     Taylor  MI            563   52       26        20:58.8      6:46/M
       9    Sean Paraventi                    Redford  MI           637   46       28        21:09.3      6:49/M
      10    Thomas Artushin                   Bloomfield Hills  M   490   57       33        21:57.9      7:05/M
      11    Jeff Bloodworth                   Rochester  MI         510   49       37        22:16.2      7:11/M
      12    James Munro                       Clawson  MI           631   58       42        22:35.0      7:17/M
      13    Lance Lange                       Royal Oak  MI         596   47       47        22:46.9      7:21/M
      14    Unknown Participant               Clawson  MI           999   99       50        23:01.0      7:25/M
      15    Brian Nequist                     Waterford  MI         634   40       54        23:19.5      7:31/M
      16    Richard Gay                       Grosse Point Park     557   48       56        23:22.1      7:32/M
      17    Kevin "capt. Am Sherwood          Royal Oak  MI         671   50       58        23:30.0      7:35/M
      18    Eugene Barry                      Clawson  MI           792   66       60        23:46.3      7:40/M
      19    Jeffery Rider                     Bloomfield Hills  M   778   50       64        24:04.2      7:46/M
      20    Christopher Loften                Southfield  MI        747   42       69        24:19.8      7:51/M
      21    Duane Stewart                     Royal Oak  MI         686   54       70        24:21.8      7:51/M
      22    Greg Mozariwskyj                  Utica  MI             738   47       72        24:42.2      7:58/M
      23    Greg Ruble                        Utica  MI             726   51       74        24:47.7      8:00/M
      24    Peter Trussell                    Clawson  MI           701   55       82        25:16.0      8:09/M
      25    Gene Sanderfield                  Royal Oak  MI         656   46       93        25:45.2      8:18/M
      26    Andrew Race                       Royal Oak  MI         785   44       94        25:51.7      8:20/M
      27    Chuck Otis                        Bloomfield Hills  M   779   59       95        25:54.6      8:21/M
      28    Steve Ulbrich                     Warren  MI            754   54       97        25:56.3      8:22/M
      29    William House                     Sterling Heights  M   740   56      101        26:15.7      8:28/M
      30    Jim Hunter                        Clawson  MI           571   42      105        26:25.8      8:31/M
      31    David Hutton                      Royal Oak  MI         574   48      106        26:30.5      8:33/M
      32    Robert Jacquemain                 Harrison Twp  MI      575   41      109        26:42.7      8:37/M
      33    Peter Pouget                      Royal Oak  MI         727   45      112        26:54.0      8:41/M
      34    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI         805   49      118        27:12.7      8:46/M
      35    Michael Luchtman                  Clawson  MI           608   43      119        27:13.9      8:47/M
      36    Glen Higgins                      Novi  MI              749   44      120        27:17.7      8:48/M
      37    Mike Bosnic                       Clawson  MI           511   43      122        27:42.9      8:56/M
      38    Karsten Lies                      Berkley  MI           786   45      124        27:53.4      9:00/M
      39    K. Chris Schlenker                Clawson  MI           662   54      125        27:54.0      9:00/M
      40    Dieter Fugmann                    Troy  MI              767   43      126        28:01.9      9:02/M
      41    Don Frega                         Royal Oak  MI         552   45      128        28:07.2      9:04/M
      42    Larry Novara                      Sterling Heights  M   799   55      131        28:18.7      9:08/M
      43    Kyle Brazelton                    Clawson  MI           513   42      135        28:45.0      9:16/M
      44    Dick Held                         Troy  MI              790   49      151        29:52.0      9:38/M
      45    Rob Phillips                      Madison Heights  MI   644   40      165        30:09.7      9:44/M
      46    John Wehrly                       Madison Heights  MI   708   73      166        30:10.3      9:44/M
      47    James Brinkman                    Beverly Hills  MI     515   45      175        30:32.2      9:51/M
      48    John Skrzpieck                    Berkley  MI           674   56      180        31:00.1     10:00/M
      49    Tim Mullins                       Clawson  MI           630   46      188        31:29.4     10:09/M
      50    Bill Stackable                    Romulus  MI           682   41      194        32:11.2     10:23/M
      51    Stephen Sandler                   Royal Oak  MI         657   57      207        32:58.4     10:38/M
      52    Richard O'Malley                  Royal Oak  MI         635   72      218        34:13.1     11:02/M
      53    Mark Michon                       Clawson  MI           621   59      221        34:45.0     11:13/M
      54    Dicron Mahakian                   Farmington  MI        610   59      225        35:22.1     11:25/M
      55    Matt Wroby                        Bradford  IN          715   55      228        35:31.9     11:27/M
      56    Paul Hutchison                    Dearborn  MI          573   45      236        37:03.8     11:57/M
      57    Steve Evans                       Royal Oak  MI         744   55      239        37:47.3     12:11/M
      58    Thomas Sterling                   Manchester  MI        685   62      253        40:17.8     13:00/M
      59    Curtis Stackable                  Clawson  MI           683   43      259        41:09.2     13:16/M
      60    Craig Beutler                     Bloomfield Hills  M   504   42      271        43:35.9     14:04/M
      61    Steven Berman                     Auburn Hills  MI      794   58      286        52:50.6     17:03/M

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Kokoszka                Northville  MI        585   30       10        19:32.9      6:18/M
       2    Katlyn Pizzo                      Madison Heights  MI   648   13       15        20:12.5      6:31/M
       3    Brianna Mozariwskyj               Utica  MI             739   14       19        20:33.3      6:38/M

Female 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Hayes                       Rochester  MI         780   18       85        25:32.1      8:14/M
       2    Emily Trygstad                    Rochester  MI         702   17       86        25:32.4      8:14/M
       3    Mary Santi                        Oakland  MI           735   17       88        25:41.5      8:17/M
       4    Natalie Bick                      Rochester  MI         737   18       89        25:41.6      8:17/M
       5    Rachel Bartkowiak                 Troy  MI              500   17       98        25:58.5      8:23/M
       6    Rachel Malinowski                 Harper Woods  MI      612   12      104        26:21.9      8:30/M
       7    Miranda Speer                     Washington  MI        679   12      133        28:38.3      9:14/M
       8    Emily Frega                       Royal Oak  MI         551    9      181        31:06.6     10:02/M
       9    Natasha Baetiong                  Fraser  MI            493   16      198        32:23.5     10:27/M
      10    Rachel Cichecki                   Ray  MI               743   18      204        32:46.2     10:34/M
      11    Kayla Bloodworth                  Rochester  MI         506   15      220        34:34.7     11:09/M
      12    Heather Held                      Troy  MI              789   13      230        35:55.4     11:35/M
      13    Madeline Falk                     Troy  MI              543   14      231        35:55.6     11:35/M
      14    Mariana Renke                     Troy  MI              651   14      232        35:55.7     11:35/M
      15    Blessing Pelletier                Troy  MI              788   16      235        36:09.8     11:40/M
      16    Christina Walsh                   Rochester  MI         787   17      263        41:49.4     13:29/M
      17    Clarisha Baetiong                 Fraser  MI            492   13      274        43:51.8     14:09/M
      18    Alexis Donnan                     Clawson  MI           766   08      279        46:09.6     14:53/M
      19    Amelia Hutchison                  Dearborn  MI          572   14      285        52:06.5     16:48/M

Female 19 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandy Criscenti                  Berkley  MI           530   36       30        21:45.7      7:01/M
       2    Michelle Kraemer                  Littleton  CO         589   38       49        22:55.4      7:24/M
       3    Emily Bard                        Rochester  MI         756   38       55        23:21.0      7:32/M
       4    Naomi Wellborn                    Troy  MI              725   39       65        24:07.4      7:47/M
       5    Cassie Williams                   Caro  MI              710   27       66        24:12.1      7:48/M
       6    Megan Thomas                      Utica  MI             692   26       68        24:13.7      7:49/M
       7    Carla Rigsby                      Royal Oak  MI         653   27       75        24:54.9      8:02/M
       8    Jamie Kothe                       Royal Oak  MI         578   36       76        25:00.8      8:04/M
       9    Melissa Laine                     Clawson  MI           598   36       79        25:06.8      8:06/M
      10    Jenny Manderachia                 Rochester Hills  MI   613   35       80        25:09.2      8:07/M
      11    Jordan Wroby                      Clawson  MI           714   25       83        25:30.3      8:14/M
      12    Sarah Thomson                     Farmington  MI        694   27       84        25:31.7      8:14/M
      13    Sara Szatkowski                   Utica  MI             736   19       90        25:41.6      8:17/M
      14    Caroline Egan                     Rochester  MI         741   19       91        25:41.6      8:17/M
      15    Sam Doherty                       Royal Oak  MI         801   21       92        25:42.2      8:17/M
      16    Linda Belanger                    Royal Oak  MI         798   35      102        26:16.8      8:28/M
      17    Julie Wiemels                     Royal Oak  MI         772   34      108        26:40.8      8:36/M
      18    Jillian Schlaud                   Rochester  MI         660   28      114        26:56.6      8:41/M
      19    Stacy Schwartz                    Clawson  MI           666   32      117        27:12.1      8:46/M
      20    Lisa Behnke                       Clinton Township  M   503   36      132        28:21.8      9:09/M
      21    Ashley Floyd                      Sterling Heights  M   549   27      138        28:52.6      9:19/M
      22    Danielle Young                    Rochester  MI         716   28      141        29:06.4      9:23/M
      23    Melodie Myrick                    Clinton Township  M   797   35      143        29:23.7      9:29/M
      24    Cherish Ostola                    Troy  MI              636   28      144        29:30.3      9:31/M
      25    Danielle Woodford                 Madison Heights  MI   713   37      145        29:35.9      9:33/M
      26    Leanne McMinn                     Rochester  MI         795   29      148        29:45.9      9:36/M
      27    Raquel Coulter                    Waterford  MI         528   27      149        29:47.6      9:36/M
      28    Amy Satterfield                   Troy  MI              659   38      150        29:48.9      9:37/M
      29    Karen Dilaura                     Pontiac  MI           734   34      153        29:53.2      9:38/M
      30    Angela Babcock                    Grosse Pointe  MI     733   37      154        29:53.2      9:38/M
      31    Gina Chan                         Rochester  MI         796   37      156        29:54.6      9:39/M
      32    Emily Bloodworth                  Rochester  MI         509   22      157        29:55.0      9:39/M
      33    Megan Korzeniewski                Clawson  MI           586   38      159        30:00.2      9:41/M
      34    Danielle Lodato                   Clawson  MI           605   38      160        30:01.1      9:41/M
      35    Lisa Cichowlas                    Madison Heights  MI   524   31      173        30:30.7      9:50/M
      36    Sandy Yousif                      Royal Oak  MI         717   28      177        30:40.9      9:54/M
      37    Laura Marshall                    Novi  MI              745   35      183        31:12.2     10:04/M
      38    Renee Coulter                     Commerce Twp.  MI     527   23      184        31:14.2     10:05/M
      39    Justin Milus                                            623   31      185        31:18.8     10:06/M
      40    Laura Moore                       Northville  MI        629   39      186        31:22.6     10:07/M
      41    Deana Derocha                     Clawson  MI           537   33      187        31:27.5     10:09/M
      42    Danielle Schober                  Sterling Heights      663   28      189        31:36.8     10:12/M
      43    Anca Mitchell                     Grosse Pointe  MI     625   31      190        32:03.1     10:20/M
      44    Cora Essenmacher                  Royal Oak  MI         542   19      191        32:04.2     10:21/M
      45    Beth Gemellaro                    Clawson  MI           777   32      197        32:20.0     10:26/M
      46    Tonisha Baetiong                  Fraser  MI            494   19      199        32:24.6     10:27/M
      47    Erin Ebach                        Rochester  MI         540   29      200        32:24.6     10:27/M
      48    Tamara Brazelton                  Clawson  MI           762   37      201        32:26.1     10:28/M
      49    Jannice Chao                      Shelby Township       729   36      202        32:30.8     10:29/M
      50    Kimberly Durocher                 Metamora  MI          722   28      203        32:39.4     10:32/M
      51    Jessica Cichecki                  Ray  MI               742   23      208        33:09.6     10:42/M
      52    Marnie Pinho                      Royal Oak  MI         646   39      209        33:14.3     10:43/M
      53    Jennifer Davis                    Ferndale  MI          534   28      210        33:14.3     10:43/M
      54    Deb Bahash                                              763   35      214        33:49.0     10:55/M
      55    Lynn McPherson                    Ypsilanti             619   37      215        33:52.7     10:55/M
      56    Veronica Kietzman                 Macomb  MI            583   26      219        34:13.5     11:02/M
      57    Michelle Hesse                    Waterford  MI         568   31      222        34:55.3     11:16/M
      58    Mindy Corder                      Cartersville  GA      526   31      224        35:18.0     11:23/M
      59    Kim Nye                           Waterford  MI         759   38      227        35:28.7     11:26/M
      60    Lisa Grunewald                    Rochester  MI         758   32      229        35:44.5     11:32/M
      61    Ellen Montgomery                  Saint Clair Shores    627   20      233        36:01.3     11:37/M
      62    Jenna Bloodworth                  Rochester  MI         507   19      234        36:09.5     11:40/M
      63    Carla Koss                        Ferndale  MI          587   28      237        37:12.3     12:00/M
      64    Jeannemarie Zaniricci             Warren  MI            718   36      242        38:27.1     12:24/M
      65    Michelle Donald                   Rochester  MI         538   22      245        39:10.6     12:38/M
      66    Nikki Stovall                     Oak Park  MI          687   39      250        39:53.6     12:52/M
      67    Valerie Weeks                     Clawson  MI           706   33      252        40:16.8     12:59/M
      68    Lisa Bundshuh                     Royal Oak  MI         518   33      255        40:31.7     13:04/M
      69    Christina Usher                   Southfield  MI        703   31      260        41:20.5     13:20/M
      70    Karen Greenwood                   Troy  MI              751   38      262        41:46.5     13:28/M
      71    Micki Maki                        Royal Oak  MI         611   39      264        42:40.2     13:46/M
      72    Janelle Penisten                  Clawson  MI           641   29      266        42:45.5     13:47/M
      73    Lynn McCurry                      Clawson  MI           617   23      267        43:02.8     13:53/M
      74    Ashley Truan                      Beverly Hills  MI     699   29      270        43:35.0     14:04/M
      75    Kelli Baetiong                    Madison Heights  MI   495   37      275        43:52.6     14:09/M
      76    Beth Simms                        Royal Oak  MI         673   32      276        43:53.3     14:09/M
      77    Theresa Donnan                    Clawson  MI           765   35      280        46:13.2     14:55/M
      78    Nikki Casady                      Ferndale  MI          781   32      284        49:59.3     16:07/M
      79    Lisa Lockhart                     Clawson  MI           604   38      287        53:23.2     17:13/M

Female 40 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Artushin                      Bloomfield Hills  M   489   53       51        23:14.1      7:30/M
       2    Emily Blain                       Saint Clair Shores    764   40       61        23:56.3      7:43/M
       3    Julie Cassar                      Redford  MI           520   40      123        27:49.7      8:58/M
       4    Holly Fugmann                     Troy  MI              768   42      127        28:02.9      9:03/M
       5    Diane Ward                        Clawson  MI           705   49      137        28:47.2      9:17/M
       6    Pam Parlow                        Clinton Township  M   638   41      139        28:57.7      9:20/M
       7    Victoria Krzeminski               Royal Oak  MI         592   41      158        29:58.3      9:40/M
       8    Kelly Moody                       Pontiac  MI           753   40      161        30:01.3      9:41/M
       9    Jennifer Annetta                  Royal Oak  MI         486   40      164        30:09.2      9:44/M
      10    Kristi Renke                      Troy  MI              652   41      169        30:20.4      9:47/M
      11    Krista Falk                       Troy  MI              544   42      170        30:20.5      9:47/M
      12    Christine Zittel                  Waterford  MI         804   48      172        30:23.4      9:48/M
      13    Audrey Touchette                  Troy                  698   48      178        30:42.6      9:54/M
      14    Angela Jacquemain                 Harrison Twp  MI      576   41      179        30:51.9      9:57/M
      15    Carinna Sharrak                   Royal Oak  MI         668   43      182        31:06.8     10:02/M
      16    Patty Sims                        Royal Oak  MI         771   50      193        32:10.8     10:23/M
      17    Karen Lorenz                      Rochester  MI         607   45      196        32:13.1     10:24/M
      18    Jude Speer                        Washington  MI        681   44      206        32:49.6     10:35/M
      19    Alana Mechem                      Birmingham  MI        769   44      216        34:05.0     11:00/M
      20    Kelly Hess                        Clawson  MI           567   41      226        35:26.0     11:26/M
      21    Laurie Theisen                    Clawson  MI           691   45      238        37:26.0     12:05/M
      22    Barbara Schuller                  Clawson  MI           664   43      241        38:22.1     12:23/M
      23    Lisa Balnius                      Royal Oak  MI         497   41      243        39:00.3     12:35/M
      24    Virginia Chojnowski               Fraser  MI            723   50      244        39:07.8     12:37/M
      25    Sue Mahakian                      Farmington  MI        609   58      246        39:11.1     12:38/M
      26    Kathryn Trussell                  Clawson  MI           700   40      247        39:18.5     12:41/M
      27    Cara Bielawski                    Chicago  IL           505   40      248        39:31.3     12:45/M
      28    Sherrie Davey                     Royal Oak  MI         533   56      249        39:37.6     12:47/M
      29    Alice Beck                        Wixom                 502   42      254        40:24.0     13:02/M
      30    Erin Sean Lee                     Beverly Hills  MI     600   43      256        40:41.8     13:07/M
      31    Carol Montgomery                  Romulus  MI           628   48      257        40:51.7     13:11/M
      32    Sharyn Schymick                   Troy  MI              667   64      258        40:53.6     13:11/M
      33    Krisanna Kulak                    Royal Oak  MI         593   48      265        42:42.5     13:46/M
      34    Jaema Berman                      Auburn Hills  MI      793   59      269        43:10.5     13:55/M
      35    Kristin Cravens-Hutton            Royal Oak  MI         529   42      273        43:43.1     14:06/M
      36    Michele Tomaszewski               Royal Oak  MI         697   45      277        43:58.6     14:11/M
      37    Mary Anne Donley                  Troy  MI              539   53      278        43:58.6     14:11/M
      38    Kris Kramer                       Clawson  MI           590   41      281        48:32.3     15:39/M
      39    Lisa Zubal                        Rochester  MI         720   42      282        48:32.8     15:39/M